Liste des tortues par pays

 

 

 

A - B - C - D - E - F - G - H - I

 

J - K - L - M - N - O - P - Q - R

 

S - T - U - V - W - X - Y - Z

 

 

 

 

->Retour au sommaire

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

-B-

 

Bahamas :


Trachemys stejnegeri malonei (Great Inagua Island)

 

Bahreïn :


Mauremys caspica siebenrocki

 

Bangladesh :


Aspidiretes gangeticus
Aspideretes hurum
Aspidiretes nigricans
Batagur baska
Cuora amboinensis kamaroma
Geoclemys hamiltonii
Hardella thurjii thurjii
Kachuga dhongoka
Kachuga kachuga
Lissemys punctata andersoni
Melanochelys tricarinata
Melanochelys trijuga indopeninsularis
Morenia petersi
Pangshura smithii smithii
Pangshura smithii pallidipes
Pangshura sylhetensis
Pangshura tecta
Pangshura tentoria tentoria
Pangshura tentoria flaviventer
Indotestudo elongata
Manouria emys phayrei

 

Belize :


Chelydra rossignonii
Claudius angustatus
Dermatemys mawii
Kinosternon acutum
Kinosternon leucostomum leucostomum
Kinosternon scorpioides cruentatum
Rhinoclemmys areolata
Rhinoclemmys pulcherrima incisa
Staurotypus triporcatus

 

Bénin :


Cyclanorbis senegalensis
Pelomedusa subrufa
Pelusios castaneus
Pelusios niger
Trionyx triunguis
Kinixys belliana nogueyi
Kinixys homeana

 

Biélorussie :


Emys orbicularis orbicularis

 

Birmanie :


Amyda cartilaginea
Chitra vandijki
Dogania subplana
Batagur baska
Cuora amboinensis kamaroma
Cuora amboinensis lineata
Cuora mouhotii
(sous-espèce indéterminée)
Cyclemys oldhami
Cyclemys shanensis shanensis
Heosemys depressa
Heosemys grandis
Heosemys spinosa
Kachuga trivittata
Lissemys punctata andersoni
Lissemys scutata
Melanochelys trijuga edeniana
Morenia ocellata
Nilssonia formosa
Platysternon megacephalum peguense
Siebenrockiella crassicollis
Geochelone platynota
Indotestudo elongata
Manouria emys phayrei
Manouria impressa

 

Bolivie :


Acanthochelys macrocephala
Chelus fimbriatus
Kinosternon scorpioides scorpioides
Mesoclemmys raniceps
Phrynops geoffroanus
Platemys platycephala melanonota
Podocnemis unifilis
Chelonoidis carbonaria
Chelonoidis chilensis
Chelonoidis denticulata

 

Bosnie-Herzégovine :


Emys orbicularis
Testudo hermanni boettgeri

 

Botswana :


Pelomedusa subrufa
Pelusios bechuanicus
Pelusios rhodesianus
Pelusios sinuatus
Pelusios subniger subniger
Kinixys lobatsiana
Psammobates oculifer
Stigmochelys pardalis babcocki

 

Brésil :


Acanthochelys macrocephala
Acanthochelys radiolata
Acanthochelys spixii
Chelus fimbriatus
Hydromedusa maximiliani
Hydromedusa tectifera
Kinosternon scorpioides scorpioides
Mesoclemmys gibba
Mesoclemmys heliostemma
Mesoclemmys hogei
Mesoclemmys perplexa
Mesoclemmys raniceps
Mesoclemmys tuberculata
Mesoclemmys vanderhaegei
Phrynops geoffroanus
Phrynops hilarii
Phrynops tuberosus
Phrynops williamsi
Platemys platycephala platycephala
Platemys platycephala melanonota
Peltocephalus dumerilianus
Podocnemis erythrocephala
Podocnemis expansa
Podocnemis sextuberculata
Podocnemis unifilis
Rhinoclemmys punctularia punctularia
Rhinemys rufipes
Trachemys adiutrix
Trachemys dorbigni
Chelonoidis carbonaria
Chelonoidis denticulata

 

Bulgarie :


Mauremys rivulata
Testudo graeca ibera

Testudo hermanni boettgeri

 

 

Burkina Faso :


Cyclanorbis senegalensis
Pelomedusa subrufa
Pelusios castaneus
Kinixys belliana nogueyi

 

Burundi :


Pelomedusa subrufa
Pelusios rhodesianus
Pelusios sinuatus
Pelusios subniger subniger